LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY IN NORTH GOA


LIST OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS OF THE DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, NORTH GOA, PANAJI



1


Shri B.P.Deshpande,
Principal District and Sessions Judge,
Panaji




Chairman

2


Shri Anil Scaria,




Secretary

3


District Magistrate (North Goa)


Ex-Officio Member

4


Superintendent of Police (North Goa)


Ex-Officio Member

5


Chief Judicial Magistrate, North



Ex-Officio Member

6


Government Advocate,
(High Court)



Ex-Officio Member

7


President,
North Goa Advocate Bar Association.



Member

8


Adv. Shri. Babuso Gaonkar


Member

 

9

 

Adv. Shaikh Vahidulla

 

 

Member

 

10


 

Adv. Smt. Shubhalaxmi Naik

 

Member

 




TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, BARDEZ TALUKA

1


Shri Desmond D' Costa,
District Judge -1 & Additional Sessions Judge, Mapusa.



Chairman


2


Sub-Divisional Officer


Ex-Officio Member


3


Sub-Divisional Police Officer



Ex-Officio Member


4


Shri Shambu Bahu Bandekar,
Social Worker




Member


5


Adv. Shri Peter D'Souza


Member



TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, TISWADI TALUKA

1


Shri Ashley Noronha,
Civil Judge, Senior Division & C.J.M., Panaji



Chairman


2


Sub-Divisional Officer



Ex-Officio Member


3


Sub-Divisional Police Officer



Ex-Officio Member


4


Shri Sabina Martins, Social Worker



Member


5


Adv. Shri Arun Naik



Member



TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, PONDA TALUKA



1


Smt. Durga Madkaikar,
Adhoc Civil Judge Senior Division and J.M.F.C, Ponda




Chairperson


2



Sub-Divisional Officer


Ex-Officio Member


3



Sub-Divisional Police Officer


Ex-Officio Member


4


Smt. Sita Vijaykumar Kakodkar, Social Worker



Member


5


Adv. Shri P.S.P Tendulkar



Member


TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, BICHOLIM TALUKA



1


Smt Kalpana Gawas,
Adhoc Civil Judge, Senior Division and J.M.F.C, Bicholim




Chairman


2


Sub-Divisional Officer



Ex-Officio Member


3


Sub-Divisional Police Officer


Ex-Officio Member


4


Smt. Rupa Dutta Rawal, Social Worker



Member


5



Adv. Shri D.G. Pol


Member


 

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, PERNEM TALUKA



1


Shri Ram Prabhu Desai,
Civil Judge Junior Division & JMFC, Pernem




Chairman


2



Sub-Divisional Officer


Ex-Officio Member


3


Sub-Divisional Police Officer


Ex-Officio Member


4


Smt. Priti Bondre, Social Worker


Member


5



Adv. Shri Sanjay Prabhu Dessai


Member

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, VALPOI TALUKA


1


Smt. Shilpa Pandit
Civil Judge Junior Division & JMFC, Valpoi


Chairperson

2



Sub-Divisional Officer


Ex-Officio Member


3


Sub-Divisional Police Officer


Ex-Officio Member


4


Smt. Suhasini Tendulkar


Member


5



Adv. R. V. Phadte


Member

DISCLAIMER
Designed and Hosted by National Informatics Centre, Panaji - Goa.